Latest Government Jobs in India, Latest Engineering Jobs, Latest Banking Jobs, Latest State Government Jobs, Latest Defence/Police Jobs


What are the examinations conducted by UPSC every year ?

QuestionsCategory: General QuestionsWhat are the examinations conducted by UPSC every year ?
Vikas asked 2 months ago

I want list of examinations conducted by UPSC every year.

72 − = 66

2 Answers
Best Answer
Pragya Staff answered 2 months ago

There are various examinations conducted by UPSC every year like
Civil Services Exam
Indian Engineering Services
CDSE
NDA
Special Recruitment Drives
Assistant Commandant in CRPF, BSF, SSB, ITBP & CISF

− 2 = 3

misterbanti answered 1 month ago

UPSC is Union Public Service Commission. Normally It conducts examination for class I posts in central government. Like Assistant Commandant, Direct Recruitment for Professor, staff officers, scientists, engineers etc.
Most of all the most prestigious examination that is Civil Services IAS/IPS/IFS/IRS etc.
Officers in defence forces through NDA/CDSE etc.

− 7 = 2

Your Answer

Subscribe For Latest Government Job Updates

Signup for our newsletter and get notified when we publish new government job, results and articles for free!