Latest Govt Jobs 2018, Defence Police Jobs, Engineering Jobs, PSU Govt Jobs, Bank Naukri, Railway Naukri, Diploma Govt Jobs, Medical Govt Jobs

What are the examinations conducted by UPSC every year ?

QuestionsCategory: General QuestionsWhat are the examinations conducted by UPSC every year ?
Vikas asked 2 years ago

I want list of examinations conducted by UPSC every year.

Leave a Reply

2 Answers
Best Answer
Pragya Staff answered 2 years ago

There are various examinations conducted by UPSC every year like
Civil Services Exam
Indian Engineering Services
CDSE
NDA
Special Recruitment Drives
Assistant Commandant in CRPF, BSF, SSB, ITBP & CISF

Leave a Reply

Amit Kumar Staff answered 2 years ago

UPSC is Union Public Service Commission. Normally It conducts examination for class I posts in central government. Like Assistant Commandant, Direct Recruitment for Professor, staff officers, scientists, engineers etc.
Most of all the most prestigious examination that is Civil Services IAS/IPS/IFS/IRS etc.
Officers in defence forces through NDA/CDSE etc.

Leave a Reply

Your Answer